Rooibos – aspalathus linearis

Additional information

Packaging

Volume

Rooibos (Aspalathus linearis) is an endemic South African plant. Rooibos tea, is known as the long-life tea in Africa. Rooibos has a citrusy, honey-like scent to it. It is most often used in cosmetics due to the fact that it can help with anti-ageing, eczema and acne. 

Medical Disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for informational and educational purposes and may not be construed as medical advice. The information is not intended to replace medical advice or medicinal treatment provided by healthcare professionals.
Keep out of reach of children. Essential oils may cause skin irritation. Consult your doctor if you are pregnant or nursing. Avoid contact with sensitive areas, such as eyes. Essential oils may be harmful to children or animals.