Carrot – daucus carota

Additional information

Packaging

Volume

Carrot seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of a carrot. It’s used in cosmetics for anti-ageing properties in skin care. Carrot seed essential oil is known to have anti-fungal, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.

Medical Disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for informational and educational purposes and may not be construed as medical advice. The information is not intended to replace medical advice or medicinal treatment provided by healthcare professionals.
Keep out of reach of children. Essential oils may cause skin irritation. Consult your doctor if you are pregnant or nursing. Avoid contact with sensitive areas, such as eyes. Essential oils may be harmful to children or animals.